ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND VENTURE - IMO 7022174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEA LAND VENTUREAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:January 01, 1987IMO:7022174Hits:1,070
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen in Bremen 1987,Bethlehem Steel build 1970 as S.T.ALEXANDER.Now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Venture
IMO:7022174
Former name(s):
- S.l.180 (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,774 tons
Summer DWT:23,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND VENTURE
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!