Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYRA - IMO 7718175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MYRAAdded:May 11, 2007
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Perama shipyards, Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 7718175. Ex-MILOS ISLAND 1979, MAJESTIC 1988, CLIPPER MAJESTIC 1990, MILLENIUM MAJESTIC 1998-2002.

*Sold for scrap to Alang, India in December 2011.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Millenium Majestic (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Majestic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Majestic (Until 1989)
- Milos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Millenium Majestic
© Tomislav Raymondi
Millenium Majestic
© Tomislav Raymondi
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!