ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC STEFANIA - IMO 6921969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC STEFANIAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:April 18, 2004IMO:6921969Hits:1,358
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 6921969. Ex-HAKOZAKI MARU 1969, CRESCENT 1981, SHIREEN 1988, STEFANIA 1988-1994. Details CLICK.

*Arrived for demolition in Alang, India on October 6, 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Stefania
IMO:6921969
Former name(s):
- Stefania (Until 1994)
- Crescent (Until 1988)
- Hakozaki Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,881 tons
Summer DWT:24,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stefania
© simonwp
MSC STEFANIA
© Ken Smith
STEFANIA
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!