ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:668
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Piraeus roads on April 16, 2004. IMO 8201624. Ex-KAPITAN GAVRILOV 1982, LISBOA 1995, SEA-LAND CANADA 1997, P&O NEDLLOYD OTTAWA 1999, LISBOA 2000, PELAT 2003-2004. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’55.55” N, 7°40’58.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 22° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:2nd May 2017
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 2nd, 03:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 27th, 22:45:13 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 April 18th, 17:30:07 UTCHelsinki
2017 April 13th, 17:00:32 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 March 30th, 01:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 26th, 23:00:37 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 March 22nd, 02:00:54 UTCHelsinki
2017 March 20th, 10:00:20 UTCGdynia
2017 March 17th, 14:00:49 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 15th, 18:00:55 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD OTTAWA
© Marc Piché
KAPITAN GAVRILOV
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC IRIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!