ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOSPHORUS - IMO 9202077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC BOSPHORUSAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202077Hits:926
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 9202077. Renamed WESTERN in October 2004, WESTERSINGEL in September 2005 and REYKJAFOSS in October 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Reykjafoss
IMO:9202077
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236648000
Callsign:ZDNY3
Former name(s):
- Westersingel (Until 2005 Oct 11)
- Western (Until 2005 Sep)
- Msc Bosphorus (Until 2004 Oct)
- Westersingel (Until 2003 Oct 17)
- X Press Italia (Until 2001 Feb 13)
- Westernsingel (Until 2000 Jul 28)
- Westersingel (Until 2000 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,430 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’15.23” N, 10°28’58.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Pt.lis
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 12:00:33 UTCPt.lis
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:12 UTCPt.ls
2018 February 1st, 08:00:41 UTCPt.lei
2018 January 25th, 23:00:25 UTCNl.rtm
2017 July 24th, 15:00:04 UTCHalifax
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:57 UTCPortland
2017 July 11th, 14:00:53 UTCIs.reykjavic
2017 February 16th, 16:00:47 UTCReykjavik
2017 January 9th, 20:00:02 UTCReykjavik
2017 January 5th, 08:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
REYKJAFOSS
© George58
Reykjafoss
© Hannes van Rijn
Reykjafoss
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!