ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windena - IMO 7516694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:WindenaAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7516694Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Montrose(Scotland)06/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:7516694
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561106000
Callsign:5WEQ
Former name(s):
- Windena (Until 2011 Jan)
- Erna (Until 2002 Feb)
- Menna (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,770 tons
Summer DWT:2,822 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENNA
© Leo Johannes
Martha
© Frits Olinga
Martha
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!