ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGALOCHARI VI - IMO 7918000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MEGALOCHARI VIAdded:Jun 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7918000Hits:525
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Piraeus on April 15, 2004. IMO 7918000. Ex-WEARSIDER 1980, SAMURAI SWORDSMAN 1991, WEARSIDER 1992-1995.

Length: 28.02 m
Breadth: 7.83 m
Depth: 3.41 m
Draught: 2.81 m
GT: 135
NT: 20
DWT: 72
Built: 1980 R. Dunston (Hessle) Ltd., North Humberside, UK (Hull No. 929)
Owner: Megalochari Hellenic Tugboats, Piraeus
Call Sign: SX3828
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders: Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd.
Speed: 11.5 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 2x40KW 440V 50Hz ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Megalochari Vi
IMO:7918000
MMSI:237036400
Callsign:SX3828
Former name(s):
- Wearsider (Until 1995 Aug)
- Samurai Swordsman (Until 1992 Jun)
- Wearsider (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:135 tons
Summer DWT:72 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’31.26” N, 23°36’47.34” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
0kts, 35°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 29th, 14:00:30 UTCPiraeus,greece
2014 December 28th, 11:00:19 UTCEleysina
2014 December 22nd, 15:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2014 December 17th, 07:00:13 UTCHamburg
2014 December 15th, 07:50:49 UTCKithira-piraeus
2014 December 12th, 23:00:00 UTCZeebrugge
2014 December 8th, 08:40:14 UTCPiraeus/greece
2014 December 8th, 08:15:22 UTCGoteborg-kiel-gotebo
2014 December 7th, 10:00:24 UTCPerama
2014 December 7th, 03:00:43 UTCSalamina
More Of This Ship
Megalochari VI
© Dennis Mortimer
MEGALOCHARI VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Megalochari VI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!