ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA V - IMO 8315281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARIA VAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8315281Hits:1,069
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Perama yards, Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 8315281. Ex-MIKASA 1987, MARIPOSA 1989, NYOKA 1999-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria V
IMO:8315281
Former name(s):
- Nyoka (Until 2002 Dec)
- Mariposa (Until 1999)
- Mikasa (Until 1989 Nov)
- Mariposa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,679 tons
Summer DWT:69,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA V
© Malte Wulf
MARIA V
© Malte Wulf
MARIA V
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!