ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDOUDHI - IMO 6519326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MANDOUDHIAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:6519326Hits:634
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Piraeus on April 14, 2004. IMO 6519326. Ex-EKEN 1965-1973.

Length: 61.33 m
Breadth: 7.92 m
Depth: 3.47 m
Draught: 3 m
GT: 453
NT: 245
DWT: 950
Built: 1965 Bröderna Jonssons Torrdocka, Kållandsö, Lidköping, Sweden (Hull No. 12)
Owner: Ganas Naftiki Eteria, Piraeus
Manager: Ganmar Shipping SA, Piraeus
Call sign: SV3198
Homeport: Chalkis
Engine Builders & Type: Mak Maschinenbau Kiel GmbH / MAK 6MU-451
Horse Power: 550 BHP
Speed: 11 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandoudhi
IMO:6519326
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237470200
Callsign:SV3198
Former name(s):
- Eken (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:453 tons
Summer DWT:885 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chalkis
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’30.65” N, 23°36’40.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 165°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 29th, 20:00:22 UTCEleusis
2015 October 13th, 06:00:40 UTCPerama
2015 October 10th, 12:00:18 UTCPiraievs.greece
2015 March 11th, 07:00:55 UTCFlisvos
2014 December 24th, 18:00:28 UTCAspropyrgos
2014 December 22nd, 21:00:35 UTCFelixstowe
2014 December 19th, 06:00:30 UTCSines
2014 December 16th, 18:30:46 UTCJp Tyo O
2014 December 16th, 12:00:06 UTCMawei=xiamenaojv
2014 December 16th, 09:45:22 UTCUs^0tma
More Of This Ship
MANDOUDI
© mateopa
Mandoudhi
© Wil Weijsters
MANDOUDHI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!