ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY GEORGIA - IMO 7717224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LADY GEORGIAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7717224Hits:875
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Piraeus on April 14, 2004. IMO 7717224. Ex-VERENA 1978, ROCKISLAND 1992-1999.

*Renamed CHRISSOULA S in March 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chrissoula S
IMO:7717224
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237062300
Callsign:SX7774
Former name(s):
- Lady Georgia (Until 2008 Mar)
- Rockisland (Until 1999 Nov)
- Verena (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,279 tons
Summer DWT:1,467 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY GEORGIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRISSOULA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
CHRISSOULA S
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!