ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYTHNOS - IMO 5039707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KYTHNOSAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5039707Hits:1,549
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Perama, Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 5039707. Ex-BELINDA 1963, BALTIC SEA 1970, SUNDEX 1972, AKORI 1980, KORI 1987, ENVI II 1990-2003.

Length: 62.06 m
Breadth: 9.45 m
Depth: 4.04 m
Draught: 3.7 m
GT: 627
NT: 333
DWT: 910
Built: 1963 Soviknes Verft A/S, Ålesund, Norway (Hull No. 54)
Owner: Terpandros N.E. Thalassion Metaforon, Piraeus
Call sign: SV4271
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Klöckner Humboldt Deutz / Deutz
Horse Power: 650 BHP
Speed: 11.75 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: Gen 2x50kW 1x12kW 220 ac

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor One
IMO:5039707
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671267000
Callsign:5VBO5
Former name(s):
- Kythnos (Until 2012 Jul)
- Envi Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kori (Until 1990 Aug)
- Akori (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:910 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kythnos
© Dennis Mortimer
Noor One
© Dennis Mortimer
Noor One
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!