ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regina - IMO 7370959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ReginaAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7370959Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7370959
Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Tokyo, Japan (1976).
EL PIONERO
REGINA - Good Faith Shipping

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina
IMO:7370959
Former name(s):
- El Pionero (Until 1994)
- Orco Trader (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,473 tons
Summer DWT:129,882 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL PIONERO
© Mike Griffiths
REGINA
© Joerg Seyler
REGINA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!