ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS - IMO 8023981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SAMOSAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8023981Hits:762
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8023981
Built by Odense Steel Shipyard, Odense, Denmark (1982).
ELSAM JYLLAND
SAMOS - Goldenport Shipmanagement

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ram Prasad
IMO:8023981
Former name(s):
- East Sunrise 9 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Samos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elsam Jylland (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:71,560 tons
Summer DWT:137,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 18:04 (11 years ago)
Great shot, Hans. Large vessel!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!