ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ksar Chellala - IMO 7525566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Ksar ChellalaAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525566Hits:1,221
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ksar Chellala at a quai inside the harbour of Antwerp (21-11-2004).
imo:7525566
Call Sign: 7THD
build: 1977
flag: Algeria
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexi I
IMO:7525566
Former name(s):
- Ksar Chellala (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,135 tons
Summer DWT:19,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ksar Chellala
© Capt. Jan Melchers
KSAR CHELLALA
© Jacques Trempe
Ksar Chellala
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Eric THIBAUT on Apr 19, 2006 11:03 (10 years ago)
I CAN ADD A PRECISION: PICTURE HAS BEEN TAKEN AT BERTH 131 (WERE I AM WORKING...)
Eric THIBAUT on Apr 19, 2006 11:01 (10 years ago)
I CAN ADD A PRECISION: PICTURE HAS BEEN TAKEN AT BERTH 131 (WERE I AM WORKING...)
Guest on Feb 02, 2006 15:02 (10 years ago)
Marie-Anne,
Nice shot, great work!
Rgds,
W.J.
Alf van Beem on Feb 02, 2006 08:25 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Marie-Anne.
A real supershot.
Regards,
Alf
Marie-Anne on Jan 28, 2006 08:25 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your nice words Derek.
Antwerp always is a special place to take pictures. And a change of scenrey is always good to take pictures!!.
The Iranian ship often come to Antwerp. I like it when they pass. They always look very good.
I'm looking forward to see more of youre pictures. They are really very good and it let i like the change in there loo during the years.

Thanks again!!

Greetz Marie-Anne :lol:
DEREK SANDS on Jan 27, 2006 21:31 (10 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne
nice to still see general cargo ships are calling at Antwerp.
Hope that I can make a trip to Antwerp this year, will be my first visit for some years if I make it.
Do you still see the Iranian general cargo ships?
Enjoyed all of your recent images.
Hope to post some more of my older images shortly. Have not taken very many photos recently due to weather and work commitments.

regards
Derek
Stan Muller on Oct 23, 2005 17:13 (11 years ago)
Nice clear close-up MA.
great vessel
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2005 14:42 (11 years ago)
High resolution, perfect!

Port of Registry: Alger (Algeria)
Call Sign: 7THD
IMO: 7525566
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi in 1977
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!