ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9127796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127796Hits:1,199
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Willemstad (Netherlands Antilles)
IMO: 9127796
Call sign: PJTS
Ex-names: Orion; TNX Mercury; Orion; Maersk Lima
Type/class: 8138 type (8138/2) - Container Ship (Fully cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Gdynia SA - Gdynia (Poland) in 1997
DWT: 25.003 ton
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/02/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9127796
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090461
Callsign:V7AK8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Lima (Until 1999 May)
- Orion (Until 1998 Mar 23)
- Maersk Lima (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,199 tons
Summer DWT:25,003 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORION
© Vladimir Knyaz
ORION
© Vladimir Knyaz
ORION
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!