ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Anna - IMO 8414752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC AnnaAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8414752Hits:1,236
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Anna at lillo-bridge (Antwerp) 29-08-2004.
imo: 8414752
Build: 1985
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Palmgracht (2000-2004) Owned by Spliethoff
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anna
IMO:8414752
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351526000
Callsign:H8IE
Former name(s):
- Palmgracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,535 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
MSC ANNA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!