ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BREMEN - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC BREMENAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Bremen outside Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (29-08-2004).
imo: 9155107
build: 1997
flag: Panama
renamed:
MSC Maria Pia (2005)
ex-name:
Lykes Innovator (2002)
Safmarine Erebus (2001)
CMBT Erebus (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’37.36” N, 122°2’0.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 243° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ykk
Arrival:18th May 2017
22:55:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 22:55:42 UTCJp Ykk
2017 May 17th, 23:30:57 UTCJp Osa
2017 May 17th, 03:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2017 May 8th, 10:30:26 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 May 7th, 20:30:01 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 24th, 20:00:46 UTCJp Osa
2017 April 18th, 09:00:06 UTCJp Hkt
2017 April 16th, 10:30:58 UTCJp Yok De
2017 April 16th, 09:30:10 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 15th, 19:45:07 UTCJp Tyo R
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
MSC MARIA PIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 05, 2005 11:14 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne, another MSC that I have not yet managed to see. Thanks for posting the image.

regards Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 07, 2005 18:08 (11 years ago)
Antwerpen is een prachtige plaats om van dichtbij foto's te trekken. Ik ge binnenkort eens kijken of het in Rotterdam ook mogelijk is.

Binnen kort komen er nog meer foto's van mijn verzameling.

Bedankt voor je compliment !!

Groetjes Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!