ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ERMINIA - IMO 7614381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ERMINIAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7614381Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Erminia inside Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-11-2004).
imo: 7614281
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
MSC Provence (2003)
City of Liverpool (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Erminia
IMO:7614381
Former name(s):
- Msc Provence (Until 2004 Sep)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zim Liverpool (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mor Canada (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nikolay Golovanov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Erminia
© Maik R.
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV
© Mike Griffiths
MSC ERMINIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 05, 2005 11:08 (12 years ago)
Very nice shot Marie-Anne.
This vessel does not call at Felixstowe so I have no image of her. Originally built at Warnemunde by the looks of her.

Thanks for posting this image

Regards

Derek :-)
Fernando Montes on Jun 07, 2005 13:38 (12 years ago)
Very Good photo, Marie-Anne. This ship comes every week to Vigo, but never I have it so close to be able to do a photo to him like this.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!