ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC FORTUNE - IMO 8415706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:CELTIC FORTUNEAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415706Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Docked at Teignmouth 3rd June 2005
DWT 3042 - Antiguan Flag - DoB 11-1984
IMO 8415706
ex BIRGIT SABBAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:8415706
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577276000
Callsign:YJTX6
Former name(s):
- Celtic Fortune (Until 2013 Oct)
- Birgit Sabban (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,487 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’10.48” N, 26°3’35.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 185° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 04:00:49 UTCNemrut
2017 September 11th, 14:05:12 UTCNovo
2017 September 4th, 12:00:27 UTCSamsun
2017 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 24th, 07:20:39 UTCYuzhniy
2017 August 3rd, 21:45:41 UTCOdessa
2017 July 24th, 20:25:46 UTCEleusis
2017 July 17th, 23:45:12 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 15th, 10:45:40 UTCHaifa
2017 June 20th, 08:00:14 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© Ninetto
FORTUNE
© Dragec
FORTUNE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 20, 2005 19:54 (12 years ago)
Nice shot John. Pretty little vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!