ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosella - IMO 9288552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:RosellaAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9288552Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rosella arriving Napier 7/6/2005 to load scrap metal

IMO Added 9288552
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rojarek Naree
IMO:9288552
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567108000
Callsign:HSIR
Former name(s):
- Rosella (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’9.66” N, 104°8’29.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 80° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 July 31st, 18:00:28 UTCColombo
2017 May 17th, 10:30:39 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 8th, 14:00:40 UTCRouen
2017 April 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 April 4th, 00:00:56 UTCKalininkrad
2017 April 4th, 00:00:53 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:52 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:50 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 1st, 17:30:52 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
ROJAREK NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
ROJAREK NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
ROJAREK NAREE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!