ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA SEA - IMO 9074781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:ATHENA SEAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074781Hits:481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 13-3-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Energy
IMO:9074781
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566298000
Callsign:9V9630
Former name(s):
- Athena Sea (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sanko Request (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR ENERGY
© Aljaz Hrvatin
THOR ENERGY
© Aljaz Hrvatin
THOR ENERGY
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!