ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parham - IMO 6602018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ParhamAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602018Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Those storm clouds are brewing again...at Tilbury 30/8/80. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baris B
IMO:6602018
Former name(s):
- Mariya (Until 1991 Nov)
- Golduen Bird (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,491 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Derwent Fisher
© simonwp
PARHAM
© PWR
PARHAM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!