ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC EXPLORER - IMO 7724617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PACIFIC EXPLORERAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724617Hits:814
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 7724617
Ex-names: Asian Highway
Type/class: vehicles carrier
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1978
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/05/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Explorer
IMO:7724617
Former name(s):
- Asian Highway (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,970 tons
Summer DWT:17,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC EXPLORER
© Juan Carlos C.
PACIFIC EXPLORER
© Phil Gilston
Pacific Explorer
© Hugo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!