ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALA - IMO 8822040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GALAAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8822040Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 10-08-2008
Built:1989 L.88,2 GT:2867 DWT:4289 - Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala
IMO:8822040
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304752000
Callsign:V2OY9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Vale (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,289 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’59.45” N, 16°49’35.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 13° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:15th Oct 2019
07:00:45 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:30:40 UTCNorek
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCTo Order
2018 August 20th, 02:00:39 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 11:00:20 UTCNohau
2018 August 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSelaa
2018 July 28th, 08:00:06 UTCRuulu
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCLvsal
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:34 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 20th, 14:00:42 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 17th, 19:00:46 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Gala
© Wil Weijsters
GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!