ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANAMERICAN - IMO 9144134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PANAMERICANAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144134Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9144134
Ex-names: Wehr Koblenz; CSAV Rio Amazonas
Pos-names: Wehr Koblenz; Costa Rica; P&O Nedlloyd Calypso; P&O Nedlloyd Portbury; MOL Springbok
Actual name (Jan/2008): WEHR KOBLENZ (Majuro) since Sep/2006
Type/class: B170 class (B170/1/11) - Container ship fully cellular
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (Poland) in 1998
DWT: 23.026 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/1998
Observations: capacity for 1726 TEU´s including 200 reefers units

Photo by Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Koblenz
IMO:9144134
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090056
Callsign:V7DQ8
Former name(s):
- Ccni Bilbao (Until 2009 Aug 10)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2008 Jan)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Oct)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2006 Aug 28)
- Mol Springbok (Until 2006 Feb 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Portbury (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Calypso (Until 2004 Jul 19)
- Costa Rica (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Wehr Koblenz (Until 2001 Nov)
- Panamerican (Until 2001 Jul 09)
- Csav Rio Amazonas (Until 1999 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,026 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’22.15” N, 14°45’4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 231° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Lytip
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 08:00:00 UTCTrial
2018 October 2nd, 15:00:38 UTCMalta
2018 April 20th, 12:00:07 UTCLytip
2018 April 13th, 19:00:57 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 19:00:34 UTCItgoa
2018 April 8th, 09:00:43 UTCBeirut
2018 March 31st, 07:00:44 UTCLytip
2018 March 25th, 16:30:19 UTCItgoa
2018 March 20th, 02:00:53 UTCValletta Bnk A1
2018 March 7th, 07:00:03 UTCLytip
More Of This Ship
Wehr Koblenz
© Tomislav Raymondi
Wehr Koblenz
© Hannes van Rijn
CCNI Bilbao
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!