ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pac Star - IMO 9116292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Pac StarAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116292Hits:638
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 18-11-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Pac Star
IMO:9116292
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353823000
Callsign:3FKH5
Former name(s):
- Emerald Bulker (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,255 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°59’33.05” N, 121°14’57.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 202° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:8th Apr 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 08:00:56 UTCMakassar
2018 March 18th, 14:00:27 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 12th, 12:00:20 UTCCjk
2018 March 8th, 10:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:33 UTCPoro Phi
2017 October 20th, 06:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 July 26th, 05:30:09 UTCBayuquan
2017 February 3rd, 13:00:28 UTCKandla,india
2016 February 25th, 06:00:58 UTCUae
2016 February 12th, 06:00:48 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
Pac Star
© Gordon Allfrey
PAC STAR
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!