ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kosmos IV - IMO 5194791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Kosmos IVAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5194791Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Reefers in support of fishing vessels at sea
Description:
Whaling Factory ship,Anders Jahare&Co,built 1937,14716ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Song Hak San
IMO:5194791
Former name(s):
- Walter Rau (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:13,889 tons
Summer DWT:15,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1937
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sam on Dec 26, 2005 10:10 (11 years ago)
great ship
use to be on those ships when I was yong
oystein Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!