ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bertha Entz - IMO 5042998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Bertha EntzAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5042998Hits:1,655
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1955,15510grt,21954dwt,Oil/Ore
Vessel Identification
Name:Westwind
IMO:5042998
Former name(s):
- Trade Daring (Until 1971)
- Bertha Entz (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,004 tons
Summer DWT:21,949 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 10, 2006 00:23 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of this old Zerssen&Entz carrier!

1955 Howaldtwerke,Kiel/988
OilOre Carrier 15910
BERTA ENTZ-, Thomas Entz Tanker GmbH, D


rgds Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!