ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIA - IMO 5044001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:BIAAdded:Sep 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:5044001Hits:577
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built 1951,11399grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunny
IMO:5044001
Former name(s):
- Bia (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,321 tons
Summer DWT:17,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUNNY
© adenanthos
GUNNY
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!