Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADA - IMO 7371496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NADAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Seen in Genoa 1987,Asakawa build 1974 as MINAROSA
in 2004 named RASA.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nada (Until 1989)
- Minarosa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,835 tons
Summer DWT:5,973 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 15, 2006 02:11 (10 years ago)
i remember her as Nada in Chioggia on winter of 1989.Broken up in Mumbai (Bombay) on sep.2003
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!