ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ZUHR - IMO 7412977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:IBN ZUHRAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7412977Hits:1,331
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IBN ZUHR seen in Genoa road 1984 in a very mist day.Scotstoun build 1977,in 2004 named JI MING.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Tong
IMO:7412977
Former name(s):
- Yi Ming (Until 2007 Nov)
- Trade Bright (Until 1989 Jan)
- Ibn Zuhr (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,346 tons
Summer DWT:23,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE BRIGHT
© Mike Griffiths
IBN ZUHR
© Joerg Seyler
YI MING
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!