Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAJUBA - IMO 8900036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ITAJUBAAdded:Dec 28, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8900036
Call sign: PPSM
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Itabuna class" - Products tanker
Built by: Engenharia e Maquinas S.A. (EMAQ) - Rio de Janeiro e (Brasil) in 1993
DWT: 44.555 tons
Sisters class: Itabuna; Itaperuna
Owned/operated: Transpetro - PETROBRAS (Petróleo Brasileiro S.A.)
Photo place: port of Santos, in Săo Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2004

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Itajuba (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,639 tons
Summer DWT:44,555 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!