ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alblas on it's way to Boudewijnsluis in Antwerp
imo: 9108829
Build: 1992
Flag: Nederland
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’8.93” N, 1°59’43.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 207° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Carboneras
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 23:00:03 UTCCarboneras
2017 June 9th, 21:00:53 UTCFigueira
2017 May 18th, 23:00:07 UTCPasajes
2017 May 9th, 05:00:24 UTCBcn
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:01 UTCAlcudia
2017 April 29th, 18:00:59 UTCCasablanca
2017 April 25th, 22:00:56 UTCEs Bcn
2017 April 21st, 07:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 27th, 19:00:54 UTCSevilla
2017 March 22nd, 19:00:55 UTCBrest
More Of This Ship
CAP FORMENTOR
© Ivan Meshkov
CAP FORMENTOR
© Ivan Meshkov
CAP FORMENTOR
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!