ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL DENMARK - IMO 9231250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APL DENMARKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231250Hits:666
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Denmark at Europaterminal in Antwerpen.
imo: 9231250
Build: 2002
Flag: Singapore
Ex-name:
ER Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.denmark
IMO:9231250
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091157
Callsign:A8JX9
Former name(s):
- Apl Denmark (Until 2012 Jul 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:67,935 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’25.44” N, 4°25’44.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 18:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 28th, 04:00:24 UTCHamburg
2017 April 26th, 03:00:37 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 April 12th, 11:00:54 UTCHamburg Anchorage
2017 April 10th, 15:00:29 UTCHamburg
2017 March 29th, 10:00:05 UTCSan Juan
2017 March 12th, 07:00:42 UTCSantos
2017 March 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCBuenos Aires
2017 February 8th, 20:00:29 UTCHouston
2017 January 16th, 18:00:21 UTCSepetiba
More Of This Ship
E.R. Denmark
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
E.R. DENMARK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
E.R. DENMARK
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!