ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN SEA - IMO 8913459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN SEAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913459Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Caribbean Star leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp harbour (26-09-2004).
imo: 9150810
build: 1992
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
ZIM Florida (2003)
St. Petersburg Mariner (2002)
St. Petersburg Senator (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:8913459
Former name(s):
- Zim Florida (Until 2005 Nov)
- St.petersburg Mariner (Until 2003 Jun)
- St.petersburg Senator (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2005 19:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your Friendly words!!!
I've ben looking at your photo's en they look very good.

I hoop I can bring a lot of pictures to the side, so everyone can enjoy them.

Best regards
Marie-Anne
Holger Jaschob on Jun 07, 2005 19:06 (11 years ago)
Congratulations to your "image of the week"! You make real good photos! CARRIBEAN SEA is a regular visitor to Bremerhaven. I've a photo of the vessel also on this site! Carry on with your good photos!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!