ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CHAGRES - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CCNI CHAGRESAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CCNI Charges infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (07-11-2004).
imo: 9131204
build: 1998
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°59’18.43” N, 110°47’15.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 03:00:50 UTCQinzhou
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:18 UTCZhanjing
2018 May 27th, 05:00:47 UTCQinzhou
2018 May 25th, 09:00:59 UTCZhanjiang
2018 February 25th, 11:00:33 UTCNansha
2018 January 31st, 05:00:23 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 25th, 10:00:23 UTCDalian
2018 January 16th, 15:00:50 UTCQuanzhou
2018 January 14th, 11:00:28 UTCZhangzhou
2017 December 30th, 16:00:46 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jun 10, 2005 14:33 (13 years ago)
Beauty photo of "Chagres", Marie-Anne !
This ship is a regular visitor of Vigo, with all her sisters "CCNI Atacama", "CCNI Angol"....
But they are always too far from my position.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!