ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CINNAMON - IMO 9239800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CINNAMONAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9239800Hits:830
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cinnamon Antwerp inside Zandvlietsluis (26-09-2004).
imo: 9239800
build: 2003
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Freewing (2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cinnamon
IMO:9239800
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212058000
Callsign:P3KE9
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,311 tons
Summer DWT:26,737 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’45” N, 2°59’58.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 28° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw/denmark
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 03:00:34 UTCSkaw/denmark
2018 June 13th, 12:00:18 UTCNorthern Ireland
2018 May 21st, 10:00:00 UTCHamilton / Canada
2018 May 14th, 10:00:35 UTCSorel / Canada
2018 March 25th, 04:00:59 UTCCaofeidian
2017 August 29th, 15:00:46 UTCRio Grande
2017 April 29th, 09:00:17 UTCPl Swi
2017 April 20th, 07:00:52 UTCSkaw
2017 April 6th, 08:00:36 UTCUy Nvp
2017 March 27th, 21:00:57 UTCMa Cas
More Of This Ship
Cinnamon
© Jacques Trempe
Cinnamon
© Jacques Trempe
CINNAMON
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2006 15:08 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken!
She was very willing to pose!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Apr 30, 2006 15:06 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Great shot, I saw her at the refinery in Aug 2003.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Apr 30, 2006 15:00 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek. She was so empty she nearly went over the water!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Apr 30, 2006 14:48 (12 years ago)
Superb shot of this nice bulker.
regards
Derek
Peter Karberg on Jun 08, 2005 12:24 (13 years ago)
Nice photo
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!