ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRAVELLER - IMO 8116908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HUAL TRAVELLERAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8116908Hits:650
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 8116908
Built by Kanasashi Shipbuilding, Shimizu City, Japan.
HUAL TRAVELLER - Leif Hoegh & Co. (1983- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Traveller
IMO:8116908
Former name(s):
- Hual Traveller (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,022 tons
Summer DWT:15,370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TRAVELLER
© miraflores
HOEGH TRAVELLER
© miraflores
HOEGH TRAVELLER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!