Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA III - IMO 6602977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JOANNA IIIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Perama, Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 6602977. Ex-HASSELWERDER 1965, CITY OF LE HAVRE 1966, HASSELWERDER 1967, JANNE SILVANA 1974, KAREN SILVANA 1979, ELENI V 1988, SARON 1991, BLUE DIAMOND II 1995, CAPTAIN THANASIS 1998, DIMITRA 1998-2003.

*Renamed XENIOS I in August 2008 and MEMA in August 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:San Trela
Flag:Congo Democratic Republic
Former name(s):
- Mema (Until 2015 Apr)
- Xenios I (Until 2009 Aug)
- Joanna Iii (Until 2008 Aug)
- Dimitra (Until 2003 Jan)
- Captain Thanasis (Until 1998 Dec)
- Blue Diamond Ii (Until 1998 Apr)
- Saron (Until 1995)
- Karen Silvana (Until 1988)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Nektarios Papadakis
Karen Silvana
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!