ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8521490
Built by Scheepsbouw B.V. Gebr. Buys, Krimpen a/d IJssel, Netherlands (1986)
SALVINIA
LAMMY - Wijnne & Barends

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’35.14” N, 9°7’33.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 267°
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
21:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:30:35 UTCWilhelmshaven,de
2017 January 21st, 21:00:30 UTCRekefjord
2017 January 18th, 22:00:48 UTCFlensburg
2017 January 15th, 22:00:22 UTCRekefjord
2017 January 9th, 21:00:48 UTCMotzen
2016 December 23rd, 14:00:26 UTCWilhelmshaven
2016 December 18th, 02:00:32 UTCRekefjord
2016 December 16th, 01:00:44 UTCMotzen
2016 December 13th, 12:00:50 UTCRekefjord
2016 December 11th, 08:45:23 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
SALVINIA
© Leo Johannes
ROVA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
ROVA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!