ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKIPPER - IMO 8312095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKIPPERAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312095Hits:1,012
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Perama yards, Piraeus April 16, 2004, having just come out of floating dock. IMO 8312095.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Skippers Y
IMO:8312095
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667085000
Callsign:9LD2576
Former name(s):
- Island Skipper (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’10.91” N, 30°44’2.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 156°
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk1
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 04:00:08 UTCOdessa
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:17 UTCChornomorsk1
2017 May 7th, 23:00:33 UTCConstanta
2016 December 21st, 16:00:26 UTCLimassol
2016 October 26th, 19:00:09 UTCTaman
2016 October 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCLimassol
2016 January 8th, 03:00:52 UTCLimassol
2015 December 18th, 03:00:57 UTCBeirut
2015 November 21st, 23:00:27 UTCIstanbul
2015 October 5th, 20:00:26 UTCOktyabrsk
More Of This Ship
SKIPPERS Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SKIPPERS Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SKIPPERS Y
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
parramf on Feb 13, 2009 21:16 (8 years ago)
Thanks Rogerio. Do you know the grain capacity from this vessel?
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 23, 2008 00:12 (9 years ago)
Great photo and great vessel type!

Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 8312095
Call sign: SVQL
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Maizuru (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 28,031 tons

regards Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!