ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IASON - IMO 6281917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IASONAdded:May 26, 2006
Captured:April 15, 2004IMO:6281917Hits:674
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
In Vassiliades drydock in Piraeus main harbour on April 15, 2004. IMO 6281917. Ex-PONTAILLAC 1956, LOUCAS MATSAS 1988, KARAPIPERIS 1 1991, DELFINI 1996-1998.

Length: 29.17 m
Breadth: 7.52 m
Depth: 3.79 m
Draught: 3.01 m
GT: 183
NT: 23
DWT: 108
Built: 1955-56 Chantiers Naval de la Pallice, La Pallice, France (Hull No. 5029)
Owner: Lyboussakis Salvage & Towage, Piraeus
Call Sign: SW4681
Homeport: Piraeus
Engines: Design: Deutz, Engine Builder: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG, Köln
1 x Unknown, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, 8 Cy. 320 x 450
Horse Power: 1.800
Speed: 11.5 kn
Electrical Generators & Output: 2 x 40 kW 120/140V dc

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Iason
IMO:6281917
MMSI:237041800
Callsign:SW4681
Former name(s):
- Karapiperis 1 (Until 1996 Nov)
- Loucas Matsas (Until 1991 Dec)
- Pontaillac (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:183 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IASON
© GEORGE GBIDIS
IASON
© Nektarios Papadakis
Iason
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!