ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASPIAN BF38 - IMO 9162772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Paterson [View profile]Title:CASPIAN BF38Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162772Hits:710
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
27.41m twin rig trawler approaching Macduff.
Vessel Identification
Name:Russa Taign
IMO:9162772
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234904000
Callsign:MXSX5
Former name(s):
- Caspian (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:354 tons
Summer DWT:160 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kirkwall
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUSSA TAIGN K193
© Richard Paton
RUSSA TAIGN K193
© Sydney Sinclair
RUSSA TAIGN K1102
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Patrick Hill on Jan 12, 2014 19:49 (2 years ago)
Hull by Yorkshire DD Co in Hull, yd number 349
Guest on Dec 25, 2007 14:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Doug

To add a little information:

Built 1997 in Macduff (Scotland). This steel built Trawler is registered in Banff and with a Home Port of Scrabster (both Scotland).
A registered gross tonnage of 354 and measurements in metres being 27.41 in length, 8.52 breadth and a draft of 4.90.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!