ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Romance - IMO 9184835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:World RomanceAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184835Hits:1,257
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 7-10-04
IMO: 9184835

renamed: Little Athina
Alterego
Vessel Identification
Name:Calm Seas
IMO:9184835
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002294
Callsign:V7HR3
Former name(s):
- Alterego (Until 2006 Dec)
- Little Athena (Until 2005 Mar)
- World Romance (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,468 tons
Summer DWT:74,047 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°48’54.22” N, 118°34’0.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 61° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Guang Zhou
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 13:00:04 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 July 15th, 17:00:06 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 15th, 15:00:40 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 July 4th, 08:00:20 UTCZhu Hai Gao Lan
2018 June 25th, 02:00:57 UTCJing Tamg
2018 June 21st, 20:30:19 UTCLong Kou
2018 June 16th, 22:00:00 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 27th, 03:30:35 UTCTaicang
2018 May 26th, 12:00:15 UTCCjk
2018 May 12th, 08:00:36 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
calm seas
© csaba
Calm Seas
© sema4
Calm Seas
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!