Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFA PERLA - IMO 7620988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ALFA PERLAAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:March 20, 2005IMO:7620988Hits:1,207
Location:Cape Palmas, Liberia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Seen 20-mar-05 off Cape Palmas (Liberia)

IMO Added 7620988 11,042grt built 1977

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ang Quan
Former name(s):
- Yang Quan (Until 2014 May)
- Alfa Perla (Until 2005 Jul)
- Hermes Ii (Until 2005 Jan)
- Velimahi (Until 1996 Jun)
- Nopal Cherry (Until 1991 Sep)
- Pacific Lover (Until 1989 Aug)
- Atropos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,042 tons
Summer DWT:18,863 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atropos Island
© simonwp
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Jun 13, 2005 14:57 (11 years ago)
A very nice picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!