Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIA - IMO 8221868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:AMALIAAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:December 12, 2004IMO:8221868Hits:1,244
Location:Mostaganem, Algeria
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Mostaganem Anchorage (Algeria)

12 dec 2004

Call Sign : 8PTN
Gross tonnage : 10533
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Barbados
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pacific Start (Until 2002 Dec)
- Pacific Star (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,533 tons
Summer DWT:10,564 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© mitko69
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!