ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZSAN II - IMO 9071636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:DENIZSAN IIAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:December 12, 2004IMO:9071636Hits:1,168
Location:Mostaganem, Algeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mostaganem Roads (Algeria), 12-dec-2004

Call Sign : TCDS
Gross tonnage : 3119
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferahnaz
IMO:9071636
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000396
Callsign:TCDS
Former name(s):
- Denizsan Ii (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,119 tons
Summer DWT:4,750 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’26.04” N, 24°33’45.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 52° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Galati-romania
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 15:00:34 UTCGalati-romania
2017 November 18th, 21:00:41 UTCBraila-romania
2017 November 10th, 21:00:42 UTCElefsis-greece
2017 October 10th, 03:00:23 UTCAliaga-turkey
2017 October 4th, 03:00:41 UTCKherson-ukraine
2017 September 14th, 08:00:57 UTCCivitavecchia-italy
2017 September 9th, 01:00:20 UTCLivorno-italy
2017 August 11th, 11:00:14 UTCNikolayev-ukraine
2017 July 28th, 03:00:30 UTCIskenderun-turkey
2017 June 29th, 21:00:02 UTCP.la Nouvelle-france
More Of This Ship
Ferahnaz
© Dragec
Ferahnaz
© Dragec
Ferahnaz
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!