ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wisteria - IMO 8913992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:WisteriaAdded:Nov 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913992Hits:1,072
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pilot Maas 1-3-04
IMO: 8913992

renamed: Seed Leaf
Vessel Identification
Name:Fong Kuo No.819
IMO:8913992
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370070000
Callsign:3FCY3
Former name(s):
- Seed Leaf (Until 2010 Jun)
- Wisteria (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,523 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FONG KUO No 819
© bs1mrc
FONG KUO No 819
© bs1mrc
Wisteria
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Nov 06, 2005 17:36 (11 years ago)
Also posted under new name Seed Leaf

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=116362
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!