ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Jul 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:911
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
M/V Saga Rose IMO-No 6416043 arriving as a frequent visitor at Rostock-Warnemunde in the early morning light - 27/05/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 07, 2005 20:58 (11 years ago)
Axel,
what an idyllic view! I know we don't vote anymore but I'm giving it a 10 :-)
Best Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!