ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastcape - IMO 7342897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EastcapeAdded:Jun 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7342897Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
8,030 g.t. built 1976.
Seen laid up at King Harry Ferry on 11/10/93.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Music
IMO:7342897
Former name(s):
- Rio Negro Valley (Until 2000 Dec)
- Claire S (Until 1997 Dec)
- Pacific Gala (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eastcape (Until 1996 Sep)
- Geestcape (Until 1993 Feb)
- Langelle (Until 1986)
- Al Salama (Until 1984)
- Loch Maree (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,808 tons
Summer DWT:10,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE MUSIC
© Frafo
LOCH MAREE
© Mike Griffiths
EASTCAPE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!